Takeaway menu
No dishes match "". Try a dish name like tikka or korma, or .
Appetisers
Poppadoms
€1.00Chutney Tray
€3.00Onion, mango, mint and tamarind.
Starters
Onion Bhaji
€5.75Thin sliced onions coated in a spiced batter, fried till crisp.
Samosa
€5.95Meat or vegetable.
Chicken / Vegetable Pakora
€6.50Chicken or vegetable in a crispy batter.
Prawn or King Prawn Puri
€8.95A sweet, sour and mildly spiced curry served on crispy fried puris, bursting with flavour.
Lamb Tikka
€8.95Succulent lamb pieces marinated in spices, grilled for a rich, smoky taste.
Chicken or Lamb Chat
€7.95Fresh sub-continental spices infused with chicken, chat masala, served on puri bread.
Chicken Tikka
€7.95Juicy chicken chunks marinated in spices, grilled for a smoky flavour.
Chickpea Aloo Chat
€6.95Fresh sub-continental spices infused with chickpeas, potatoes and chat masala, served on puri bread.
Pan Fried Fish
€7.95Lightly seasoned fish fillet, pan-seared until golden and tender.
Fish Pakora
€6.95Flaky white fish in a crispy batter.
King Prawn Butterfly
€7.95Large king prawn, marinated, coated in golden breadcrumbs and deep-fried.
Reshmi Kebab
€6.95Minced meat patties blended with spices, pan-fried until golden, decorated with an egg net.
Sheek Kebab
€6.95Spiced minced meat skewers, grilled with a smoky flavour.
The Tandoor
Mains from the clay oven.
Tandoori Mix Grill
€14.95Chicken and lamb tikka, sheek kebab and tandoori chicken.
Sheek Kebab
€11.95Mincemeat lightly spiced with herbs.
Chicken Tikka
€11.95Cubes of chicken lightly spiced with herbs.
Tandoori Chicken
€12.95Lightly spiced chicken on the bone (leg).
Tandoori King Prawn
€13.25Marinated and delicately spiced.
Tandoori Lamb Chops
€15.00Spicy, zingy barbecue flavour.
Pan Fried Fish
€15.00Tilapia fillets marinated in Indian spices and roasted in the pan. Served with a sauce.
Shashlik
Onions, peppers and tomatoes cooked in a special tandoori sauce.
- Chicken Tikka
- €12.95
- Lamb Tikka
- €12.95
- King Prawn
- €16.00
- Paneer
- €12.95
All tandoori dishes are served with bhuna curry sauce. Any other curry sauce is an extra €2.50.
Biryani
Basmati rice flavoured with exotic spices, garnished with coriander and served with a plain bhuna curry sauce.
Chicken Biryani
€13.95Lamb Biryani
€13.95Prawn Biryani
€13.95Paneer Biryani
€13.95Vegetable Biryani
€11.95Special Biryani
€15.95
Choose any curry sauce instead for an extra €2.50.
Panchi Specials
House dishes, cooked medium to spicy unless stated. Ask us to make any dish milder or hotter.
Shapla Jalfry
€14.95Strips of chicken tikka and lamb tikka stir-fried with garlic, thick elongated onions, peppers, fresh chillies and mixed spices, in a rich masala sauce.
Keema Aloo
€14.95Minced lamb and potatoes.
Garlic Chilli (Chicken or Lamb)
€14.95Hot and spicy, cooked with sliced onions, garlic and fresh chilli.
HotButter (Chicken or Lamb)
€14.95Cooked with rich butter, coconut powder and cream, finished with fenugreek and coriander.
MildMurghi Masala
€14.95Minced meat and strips of chicken tikka cooked with rich spices and boiled egg.
Murgh Tanga
€14.95Hot, sweet and sour: onions and bell peppers lightly fried in tamarind and mango sauce, smothered with masala sauce.
Shatkora Bhuna (Chicken or Lamb)
€14.95A rich, spicy curry with tender chicken or lamb and Bangladeshi shatkora citrus for a unique tangy flavour.
Or choose a house sauce
Price by filling
- Chicken
- €12.95
- Chicken Tikka
- €13.95
- Lamb
- €13.95
- Keema
- €13.95
- Prawn
- €13.95
- King Prawn
- €16.95
- Paneer
- €13.95
- Vegetable
- €11.95
Hariyali
A green curry, cooked with a blend of mint, fenugreek and coriander leaves.
Roshoon Garlic
A medium to hot spiced sauce, strongly flavoured with fresh garlic and herbs.
Achari
A tangy curry using the finest fruit pickles and aromatic spices.
Dhall
Lentils spiced with garlic, onions, cumin, coriander, ginger, turmeric, cardamom, fenugreek and mixed spices.
Naga
Cooked with naga chillies, hot and flavoursome.
Hot
Classic Curries
Pick a sauce, then pick what goes in it.
Price by filling
- Chicken
- €11.95
- Chicken Tikka
- €12.95
- Lamb
- €13.95
- Keema
- €12.95
- Prawn
- €12.95
- King Prawn
- €15.95
- Paneer
- €12.95
- Vegetable
- €10.95
Korma
A rich, sweet, coconut and creamy dish.
MildMasala
Cooked in a special masala sauce and cream.
MildPasanda
Cooked with mango chutney, garam masala spices and cream for a rich, fragrant, sweet curry.
MildDansak
Pineapple, lentils, garlic and a little spice make a sweet and sour dish of Persian origin.
MediumBhuna
Onions cooked in a special blend of mixed spices to create a thick, dry dish.
MediumBalti
An authentic dish cooked with Kashmiri spices.
MediumRogan Josh
Herbs and spices, garlic and ginger, garnished with tomatoes, pimentos and fresh coriander.
Medium to spicyKarahi
Onions, green peppers and fresh chillies cooked with sub-continental spices.
Medium to spicySagwala
Spinach, garlic and a mixture of sub-continental spices.
Medium to spicyPathia
Cooked with sub-continental mixed spices for a hot, sweet and sour flavour.
SpicySamber
A fairly hot, spicy dish. Lentils with lemon give it a distinctive flavour.
SpicyJalfrezi
Elongated thick onions and bell peppers, ground and aromatic spices, herbs and fresh green chillies.
SpicyMadras
A tomato-based hot curry with fried chillies.
HotVindaloo
Like a madras, with an extra amount of chillies.
Hot
Side Dishes
Each comes as a starter or a main portion.
Bombay Aloo
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Saag Aloo
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Saag Paneer
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Tarka Dhal
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Mushroom Bhaji
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Bhindi Bhaji
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Peas Paneer
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Saag Bhaji
- Starter
- €7.95
- Main
- €10.95
Bread
Nan
€3.00Garlic Nan
€3.75Peshwari Nan
€3.75Chilli Nan
€3.75Cheese Garlic Nan
€3.95Keema Nan
€3.95Chapati
€3.00Tandoori Roti
€3.75Puri Bread
€1.50Chips
€3.00
Rice
Boiled Rice
€2.95Pilau Rice
€3.25Onion Rice
€4.25Egg Fried Rice
€4.25Chilli Rice
€4.25Garlic Rice
€4.25Mushroom Pilau Rice
€4.25Vegetable Pilau Rice
€4.25Keema Pilau Rice
€4.25Lemon Rice
€4.25
Kids Menu
Chicken Nuggets and Chips
€8.00Fish Fingers and Chips
€8.00Scampi and Chips
€8.00Chicken Pakora and Chips
€8.95Choice of Curry with Rice or Chips
€8.95
Dine in for the Panchi experience
Sunday Banquet
Sundays, 1pm to 4pm
- Poppadoms and chutneys
- Set starter: onion bhaji, sheek kebab and samosa
- Your choice of traditional curry
- Your choice of rice, chips or nan
€18.00 per person
Book a tableAllergens
Some dishes contain the allergens below. If you have an allergy or intolerance, tell us when you order and we will recommend a suitable dish.
- Mustard
- Celery
- Peanuts
- Milk products
- Sulphites
- Soya
- Lupin
- Crustaceans
- Sesame
- Tree nuts
- Gluten
- Egg
- Fish
- Shellfish

